The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 29/10/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Ms S. White (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)