The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Holycross Date: 06/05/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs N. Farley (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs N. Farley (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Komondor Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Mudi Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Schipperke Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Briard Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Boxer Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5American Akita Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Eurasier Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Samoyed Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Beagle Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Foxhound Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D. Bell (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Bichon Frise Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Maltese Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Papillon Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Phalene Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Pug Dr G. Curr (GB)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 10Saluki Mrs P. Mottershaw (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Constantine (US)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms V. Williams-Wegmann (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs P. Williams (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Bell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Dr G. Curr (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr E. Patterson (Ire)