The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Agricultural Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Curraheen Date: 28/07/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Hovawart R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Landseer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Rottweiler R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Border Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 5Basenji Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 6Foxhound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Harrier Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Otterhound Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 9Havanese Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Lowchen Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Phalene Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Standard Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Toy Dr A. Schemel (Aus)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Azawakh R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Borzoi R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Deerhound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Greyhound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Italian Greyhound R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Saluki R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Sloughi R. Sporr (Aus)
Group 10Whippet R. Sporr (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Vanaken (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R. Doedinjs (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr R. Sauge (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib)
Other ClassesGroup 10 R. Sporr (Aus)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr M Leonard (Ire)