The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Ards Rugby Club, Lansdowne Rd., Newtownards Date: 04/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr C. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Basenji Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Arrell (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Chinese Crested Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Havanese Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Japanese Chin Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Pug Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Shih Tzu Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Jos Dekker (NL)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Easdon (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Boyd (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Jos Dekker (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M. Western (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Doppelreiter (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)