The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 05/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr K. Croarkin (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr L. Prouve (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Milner (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr S. Milner (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Milner (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Milner (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs A Leonard Sloyan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss C. Fallon (Ire)