The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 01/10/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr K. Duggan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr K. Duggan (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr B. Orr (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs A. Small (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms S. Kenny (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Dalton (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs N. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms C. Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs Olivia Carty Parge (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms C. Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms C. Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs K. O'Donnell (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss M. Kotani (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr D Timmins (Ire)