The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Clonmel Date: 20/08/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1Beauceron Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Briard Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1Komondor Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Schipperke Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Hovawart Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Mastiff Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs I. Borchorst (Den)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Eurasier Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Samoyed Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Basset Hound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Beagle Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Bloodhound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 6Foxhound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Otterhound Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Pointer D. Bielefeld (GER)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Setter English D. Bielefeld (GER)
Group 7Setter Gordon D. Bielefeld (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish D. Bielefeld (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White D. Bielefeld (GER)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms C. Charlot (Fra)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Bolognese Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Lowchen Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Papillon Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Pug Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Shih Tzu Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Azawakh Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Borzoi Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 10Deerhound Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Greyhound Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Group 10Sloughi Mr Jose R P Silva (Por)
Group 10Whippet Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Ritchie (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms E. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms O. Nevo (Isr)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Drobnjak (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Maribel Sy (Phl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Cabral (Por)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)