The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 01/07/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr P. Saul (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr P. Saul (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr Robert Taylor (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs M. McEntee O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel M. Mallows (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel M. Mallows (GB)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese M. Mallows (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Pug M. Mallows (GB)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Wilkinson (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Gavin-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs D O'Hara (Ire)