The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Agricultural Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cork Date: 22/07/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Beauceron Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Briard Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Short Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Hungarian Pumi Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Landseer Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Havanese Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Maltese Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Papillon Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Pekingese Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Pug Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 10Azawakh Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr C. Cavallo (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Naveda Carrero (ESP)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. Mather (GB)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms V. Lehtonen (FI)