The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Agricultural Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cork Date: 23/07/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Short Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Boxer Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Bulldog Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Hovawart Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 2Great Dane Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. King (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Tibor Kis (Hun)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Lowchen Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Maltese Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Papillon Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Pekingese Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Phalene Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr E. Duran (ESP)
Group 9Pug Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. King (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Tibor Kis (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr Attila Czegledi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Armstrong (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F. Robertson (Ire)