The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Swords & District Canine Society Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 17/06/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Mignolet (BE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Mignolet (BE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Komondor Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Mudi Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Boxer Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 2Great Dane Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Hovawart Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Mastiff Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms H. Tonkson Koit (Est)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr K. Brown (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Basenji Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr M. Matthes (Den)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Bolognese Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Lowchen Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Maltese Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Papillon Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Phalene Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Pug Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Azawakh Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Borzoi Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Deerhound Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Greyhound Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 10Saluki Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Sloughi Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Group 10Whippet Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs B. Muller (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Van Den Berg (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Hindse (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Erhart (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs P. Blay (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr P. Iversen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Master W. Croxford (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Master W. Croxford (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Master W. Croxford (GB)