The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Killarney Date: 22/08/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Boxer Mrs E. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Bullmastiff G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane G. Van Den Bosch (BE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Foxhound Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs W. Bentley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Group 9Bichon Frise Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9French Bulldog Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Griffon Belge Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 9Havanese Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Lowchen Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Maribel Sy (Phl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Borzoi Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Deerhound Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Saluki Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Sloughi Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Ms Z. Salijevic (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Maribel Sy (Phl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Allan (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Mahonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms G. Halff-Van Boven (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Foran (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Beare (Ire)