The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Kilkenny Date: 24/06/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Briard Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Komondor Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Mudi Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 2Boxer Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Jenkins (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Feyaerts (BE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Havanese Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Laub (Den)
Group 9Pug Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. McDonald (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms D. Lucas (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)