The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: St. Patrick's Celtic Winner Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 17/03/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Italian Spinone Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Pointer Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Setter English Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Setter Gordon Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Bolognese Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Havanese Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Lowchen Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Maltese Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)