The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Longford Date: 15/07/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Collie Border Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Collie Rough Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Sykes (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs C. Sykes (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Rui Filipe Alves Monteiro (Por)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Border Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Irish Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Lorena Lotzniker (Ital)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 5Ykutskaya Laika Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Pointer Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Setter English Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Lowchen Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Papillon Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Phalene Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr H. Tast (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms A. Markus (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms M. Halmi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs D. Janssen (Col)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr P. O'Brien (Ire)