The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 09/09/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Briard Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Komondor Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Mudi Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Border Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Irish Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr W. Peper (GER)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr B. Croft (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Pug Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M. Cocozza (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Gibson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr P. Lundstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Dr W. Peper (GER)
Other ClassesBest In Show Dr W. Peper (GER)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)