The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Fermoy Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Clonmel Date: 30/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Bergamasco C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Briard C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Collie Bearded C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Collie Border C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Collie Rough C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Collie Smooth C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr R. Arenillas (ESP)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr R. Arenillas (ESP)
Group 1Hungarian Puli C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Pumi C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Schipperke C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Boxer Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5American Akita C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Basenji Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Chow Chow B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5Eurasier Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Finnish Spitz B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Klein B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5Italian Volpino B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Spitz B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Samoyed Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Pointer Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 9Bichon Frise B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Chinese Crested B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Havanese B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Maltese B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Papillon B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Phalene B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Medium B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr A. Vergara (Ital)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier B. Nodalli (Ital)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Azawakh Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Borzoi Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Deerhound Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Greyhound Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Saluki Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Sloughi Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Whippet Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Other ClassesGroup 1 C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr B. Siklosi (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Sanders (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 B. Nodalli (Ital)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss C. Beattie (Ire)