The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dublin Dog Show Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 27/12/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs B. Doyle (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D. Gaffney (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr Joe Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr B. O'Hara (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs L Cox (Ire)