The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: South Tipperary Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Holycross Date: 29/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr A. Winfrow (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr A. Winfrow (GB)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Boxer Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Bulldog Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms T. Ni She (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Great Dane Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Hovawart Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Leonberger Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Mastiff Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Ehrenreich (Aus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Miss G. Keeling (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Beagle Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Bolognese Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Havanese Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Lowchen Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Papillon Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Pekingese Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Phalene Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. Jakobsen (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms. C. Cederman (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Hartigan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs J. McRae (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr P. Robinson (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs P. Hollings (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J. Ward (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms A. Pokorn (SLV)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Joyce (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C Barry-Sheehan (Ire)