The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 06/08/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr B. Leslie (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs D Casey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms N. Eccles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms L. Bailie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr B. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss G. Gibson (Ire)