The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Limerick & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Limerick Date: 24/08/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1Komondor Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Boxer Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2German Pinscher Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Chow Chow Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Samoyed Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 7Setter English Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Connolly (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Maltese Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Papillon Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Phalene Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Pug Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Greyhound Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Saluki Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 10Sloughi Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Dr M. Woods (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)