The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Portadown Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Lisburn Date: 02/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss K. Weir (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss G. Alford (Ire)