The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Lisburn Date: 01/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Schipperke Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Collie Border Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Mudi Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr C. Bailie (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr C. Bailie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Hanna (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Bailie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr E. Smyth (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Jansen-Kalshoven (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms D. McCann (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr F. Cochetti (Ital)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss S. Taggart (Ire)