The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 08/07/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Quigley (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Quigley (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs S. McDonagh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss F. Carr (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss F. Carr (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Miss F. Carr (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss F. Carr (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs P. Molony (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Anderson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Hogan (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs L. Morelli (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr G. Larkin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr L. Taaffe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Mulvaney (Ire)