The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 16/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Beauceron Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Bergamasco Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Briard Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Collie Border Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1East European Shepherd Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Komondor Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Mudi Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Pumi Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Schipperke Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Bulldog Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Hovawart Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Mastiff Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5American Akita Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Beagle Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Pointer Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Setter English Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Stewart (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr S. Scarpellini (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Havanese Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Maltese Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Papillon V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Pekingese V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Petit Brabançon V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Phalene V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Poodle Medium V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Poodle Miniature V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Poodle Standard V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Poodle Toy V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Pug V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Shih Tzu V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Borzoi Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Saluki Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 10Sloughi Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 10Whippet Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs D. Collier (US)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Other ClassesGroup 9 V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)