The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 15/04/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Beauceron Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Briard Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Collie Border V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1East European Shepherd V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Komondor Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Mudi Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs D. Collier (US)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Boxer Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Dogo Argentino V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Hovawart V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Leonberger V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Mastiff Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Chapiro (Fra)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs B. Hanna (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5American Akita Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Eurasier Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Keeshond Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Samoyed Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Foxhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 7Bracco Italiano V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Italian Spinone V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Large Munsterlander V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Pointer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Setter English V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Setter Gordon V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Bolognese Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Pekingese Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Pug Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs D. Collier (US)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms A. Paloheimo (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr K. Jarvinen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 7 V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs E Senashenko (rus)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr T. Bradley lll (US)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs D. Collier (US)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr. J. Daly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr. J. Daly (Ire)