The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Deise Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Tramore Date: 25/06/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Beauceron Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Spink (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr E. Ryan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms A. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms A. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms A. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr E. Ryan (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr E. Ryan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs J. Hocking (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs B. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)