The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Mallow Date: 04/06/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Beauceron Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Pumi Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Prior (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Browne (Jnr) (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 6Foxhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Havanese Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Maltese Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Papillon Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr H. Tast (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr H. Tast (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Tast (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Browne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr H. Tast (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr H. Tast (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Jolley (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)