The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Carlow Date: 16/09/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog E. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog E. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Briard E. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Collie Border E. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Pumi E. Neally (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Affenpinscher E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Bullmastiff E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Large Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 6Beagle Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms Y. Larsson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms Y. Larsson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms Y. Larsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms Y. Larsson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Bolognese Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms Y. Larsson (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss J. Brown (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 10Deerhound Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 10Greyhound Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. Vanhoenacker (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Mladenovic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs A. Hauptfleisch (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms D. Young-McCormack (US)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)