The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 30/10/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Briard Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs G. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs G. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Pumi Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Boxer Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Bulldog Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Hovawart Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Leonberger Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Mastiff Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs D. Norton (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5American Akita Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Basenji Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Keeshond Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Samoyed Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Lowchen Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Pekingese Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr P. Dewaele (Fra)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Azawakh Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Borzoi Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Deerhound Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Greyhound Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Saluki Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Sloughi Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Whippet Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Lievore (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms I. Pablaka (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr Jens Utke Ramsing (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms J. Andrew-Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms Lisbet Utke Ramsing (Den)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Dr W. Tempest (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)