The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Fermoy Date: 03/06/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Scanlon (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Clarges (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs D. Dinneen (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)