The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Kerry Date: 26/08/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Great Dane Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Eurasier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Keeshond Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Samoyed Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Bloodhound Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Dalmatian Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Foxhound Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Retriever Golden Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Dr M. Woods (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Lowchen Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Pug Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Saluki Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 10Whippet Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr R. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Dr O. Schimpf (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Lobb (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs J. Lobb (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Dr M. Woods (Can)
Other ClassesBest In Show Dr M. Woods (Can)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)