The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 13/05/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Beauceron Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Komondor Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Pumi Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Wibier (GER)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Boxer Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Bulldog Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs A. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Great Dane M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Landseer Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Leonberger Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Group 2Mastiff M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Newfoundland M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Rottweiler M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Shar Pei M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr G. Flanagan Jnr (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr G. Flanagan Jnr (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Flanagan Jnr (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Basenji Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Eurasier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 5Japanese Spitz M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 5Keeshond Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Pomeranian Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Samoyed Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 10Borzoi Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 10Deerhound Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 10Greyhound Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 10Saluki Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 10Sloughi Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Group 10Whippet Mr R. Brandt (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr V. Shyian (UKR)
Other ClassesGroup 5 M. Ramirez Munoz (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr C. Coppel (Fra)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss K. Lawless (Ire)