The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: St. Patrick's Celtic Winner Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 19/03/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs P. Keegan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss U. Rigney (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)