The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: N.ARDS Date: 29/07/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Briard Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Collie Border Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Komondor Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Mudi Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Pumi Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Schipperke Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Boxer Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr D. Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Leonberger Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Mastiff Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Newfoundland Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms S. Burke (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5American Akita Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Canaan Dog Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Eurasier Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Keeshond Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Pointer Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss C. Donaldson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss R. Byers (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss A. Griffin (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 10Greyhound Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 10Saluki Miss E. Newton (GB)
Group 10Whippet Miss E. Newton (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr R. Schill (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Quigg (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms S. Burke (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms A. Kammerschied-Lammers (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr C. De Giuliani (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss A. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J. Minchin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J. Minchin (Ire)