The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 04/10/2015
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Briard Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1East European Shepherd Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr F. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 2Boxer Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr F. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Hovawart Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs. M. Wildman (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5American Akita Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Eurasier Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs L. De Ridder (BE)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Basset Hound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Beagle P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Foxhound Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Pointer Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Setter English Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Boston Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms Y. Savard (Can)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9French Bulldog Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Griffon Belge Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Havanese Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Japanese Chin Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Lowchen Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Pekingese Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Pug Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Azawakh Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Deerhound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Greyhound Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Group 10Saluki P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Sloughi P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Whippet Ms S. Kelveri Philippou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Macbeth (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr A. Garivaldis (GC)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Kuzel (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 6 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr O. Staunskjaer (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr H. Klemann (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Veli-Pekka Kumpumaki (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)