The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 14/05/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5American Akita Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Basenji Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Eurasier Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Keeshond Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr G. Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Maltese Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Papillon Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Pekingese Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 9Phalene Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr Z. Silva (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)