The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LONGFORD Date: 16/07/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Briard Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms H. MacDonald (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms H. MacDonald (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Great Dane Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms L. Dunhill (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr Myles Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms L. Dunhill (GB)
Group 5American Akita Ms L. Dunhill (GB)
Group 5Basenji Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms L. Dunhill (GB)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Beagle Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Foxhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Harrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Otterhound Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Italian Spinone Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Pointer Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Setter English Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Setter Gordon Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Siv Sando (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Havanese Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Lowchen Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Maltese Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Tornblom (SWE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs P. Hunter (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs W. Weijmans-Strijbos (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms Leni Finne (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Siv Sando (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms M. Hogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Dunne (Ire)