The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: KILKENNY Date: 25/06/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Collie Border Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Bulldog Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr G. Duffield (GB)
Group 2Mastiff Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 5Basenji Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Crilly (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 5Samoyed Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 5Siberian Husky Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 6Foxhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Setter English Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spaniel Field Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 9Lowchen Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 9Pekingese Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr A. Tunold-Hanssen (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Western (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 10Whippet Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr L. Hjelmtvedt (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss C. Neill (Ire)