The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 26/03/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Briard Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Smedley (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Smedley (GB)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Pumi Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs C. Smedley (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs C. Smedley (GB)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Great Dane Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Hovawart Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2Leonberger Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Newfoundland Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Beagle Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Pointer Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Setter English Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Maltese Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Azawakh Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Miss F. Malone (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)