The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 27/03/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Briard Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 2Boxer Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 2Hovawart Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Leonberger Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr B. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs S. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Thompson (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Thompson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr G. Thompson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs S. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Thompson (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs S. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs S. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Thompson (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Roosenboom (BE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs S. Matakovic (Cro)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5American Akita Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Basenji Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Eurasier Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Foxhound Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Otterhound Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Group 9Bichon Frise Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Bolognese Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Chinese Crested Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Havanese Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Maltese Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Pekingese Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Pug Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Shih Tzu Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Azawakh Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Paunovic (SCG)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C. Mulcahy (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Rohlin (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs R. Curran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr L. Wilberg (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr E. Hendel (Isr)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Uschi Eisner (Aus)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Uschi Eisner (Aus)