The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 17/04/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss C. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Miss C. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Miss C. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss C. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms A. Gregoire (BE)
Group 1Collie Border Ms A. Gregoire (BE)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs D. Robinson (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms A. Gregoire (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss C. Robinson (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Boxer Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 6Beagle Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms A. Gregoire (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms A. Gregoire (BE)
Group 10Azawakh Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Saluki Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Whippet Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs H. Cox (Ire)