The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Portadown Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: LISBURN Date: 16/04/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Pumi Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Beauceron Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Briard Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms M. Ostlund- Holmsten (SWE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr D. Griffin (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr K. Connor (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Beagle Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Pointer Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr K. Lee (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Anderson (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Martin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs N. Karlsdotter (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J. Vidal Montero (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs B. Henry (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)