The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Coleraine Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 13/08/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr I. Higham (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr I. Higham (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr I. Higham (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr I. Higham (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr E. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr R. Lamont (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr E. White (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs A White (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr E. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr A. Beare (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs H. Lamont (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs A White (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)