The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 02/07/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Pumi V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Schipperke V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Bulldog Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Great Dane Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Hovawart Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Landseer Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Leonberger Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Mastiff Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss E. Shaves (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 6Foxhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Golden V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Labrador V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Miles (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr B. Einarsve (SWE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi J. Bartusch (GER)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr G. Gladic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr C. Moes (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 V. Al Daghistani (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Miles (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Lawlor (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)