The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Swords & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 18/06/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Briard Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Collie Border Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr R. Duff (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr R. Duff (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Pumi Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Schipperke Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms D. Paz (Pol)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Bulldog Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Bispo (Por)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5American Akita Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Basenji Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Keeshond Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Samoyed Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Pointer Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Havanese Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Lowchen Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Maltese Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 9Papillon Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Pekingese Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 9Pug Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. Palosaari (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Azawakh Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Deerhound Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Greyhound Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Saluki Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Sloughi Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Group 10Whippet Ms D. Degryze (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms C. Bergundthal (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr P. Steen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms H. Kirschbichler (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr F. Whyte (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr A. Komorowski (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr V. Kardos (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Talvitie (FI)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J O'Hanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms E. Wright (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms E. Wright (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms E. Wright (Ire)