The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLONMEL Date: 21/08/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Briard Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Collie Border Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Pumi Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 2Great Dane Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr L. Adeheimer (SWE)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr T. Van Der Horst (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5American Akita Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Basenji Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Eurasier Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Samoyed Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Beagle Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Kips (Lux)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs E. Nielsen (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr M. Alves (Bra)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Lowchen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Pug Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Azawakh Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Deerhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Greyhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Saluki Ms M. Kips (Lux)
Group 10Sloughi Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms L. Wilson (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Ikeda (JPN)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)