The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dublin Dog Show Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: CLOGHRAN Date: 27/12/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr H. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr H. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss S. Taggart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)