The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Deise Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: WATERFORD Date: 26/06/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 1Komondor Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 2Bulldog Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Great Dane Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Betts (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr C. Davies (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. O'Regan (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms S. Green (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs I. Grant (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr G. Cox (Ire)