The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: BELFAST Date: 10/09/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Bulldog Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs K Harbinson (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Border Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Bull Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Cesky Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Manchester Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Norwich Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Scottish Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Skye Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3Welsh Terrier T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5American Akita T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Basenji Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle T. Achariyawan (TH)
Group 6Otterhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms A. Waskaas (Nor)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Havanese Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Pug Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs P. Dempsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr C. Birk (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 3 T. Achariyawan (TH)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 T. Achariyawan (TH)
Other ClassesGroup 6 T. Achariyawan (TH)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S Seymour (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Harris (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms J. Robbins (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms J. Robbins (Austl)